london gigs
london gigs london gigs YOUR GUIDE TO THE BEST GIGS IN LONDON
GIG LISTINGS UPDATED EVERY WEEK
WITH GIG REVIEWS + PREVIEWS IN THE BLOG
london gigs
london gigs
london gigs london gigs blog london gigs festival guide london gigs venues london gigs record shops london gigs links london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs
london gigs london gigs
london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs

GIGS LISTED BELOW FEATURE IN OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST WHICH IS CONTINUOUSLY UPDATED AND LISTED IN

CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER. TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED BY CLICKING THE PRICE TO THE RIGHT OF EACH LISTING
London gig listings

MArch London gig listings

FRI 13TH DJ SPRINKLES + TASKER CORSICA STUDIOS - SE17
SAT 14TH ALICE PHOEBE LOU THE FORGE - NW1
SAT 14TH BILL RUYLE, PETER ZUMMO & LCO KINGS PLACE - N1
SAT 14TH THE SCORPIOS CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 15TH BILL RUYLE, PETER ZUMMO & LCO KINGS PLACE - N1
SUN 15TH JACQUES BELOEIL + HENRY RODRICK + KOSTIS KILYMIS CAFE OTO - E8
THU 15TH KING GIZZARD AND THE LIZARD WIZARD FORUM - NW5
MON 16TH BENEDICT DREW + HUMAN HEADS + MORE CAFE OTO - E8
THU 16TH KAGOULE + GANG PAPER DRESS CINEMA - E8
TUE 17TH JACKSON / LONG / TAYLOR / TIPPETT + MORE CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 17TH JOLIE HOLLAND & SAMANTHA PARTON THE LEXINGTON - N1
WED 18TH AMBER ARCADES OSLO - E8
WED 18TH THOMAS ANKERSMIT + LEILA BORDREUIL CAFE OTO - E8
THU 19TH FUMACA PRETA + UNIK UBIK CORSICA STUDIOS - SE17
THU 19TH ROSS MANNING + DUNNING / HAYHURST + MORE CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 20TH GREG ASHLEY MOTH CLUB - E9
FRI 20TH MACHINE SHACKLEWELL ARMS - E8
FRI 20TH PEKKA AIRAKSINEN + IKU SAKAN CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 20TH THE RURAL ALBERTA ADVANTAGE THE LEXINGTON - N1
SAT 21ST ALTERATIONS CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 21ST MANUSKRIPT NAMBUCCA - N7
TUE 21ST ORCHESTRA BAOBAB ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
SAT 21ST PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS + LOWER SLAUGHTER THE LEXINGTON - N1
SAT 21ST THE BLUE AEROPLANES + IAN MCNABB ISLINGTON ACADEMY - N1
SAT 21ST THE FLAMING LIPS BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
SAT 21ST THE RURAL ALBERTA ADVANTAGE THE LEXINGTON - N1
SUN 22ND GAVIN BRYARS ENSEMBLE CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 22ND KING CREOSOTE BARBICAN - EC1
TUE 24TH TANYA TAGAQ + SEALIONWOMAN CAFE OTO - E8
WED 25TH JAH WOBBLE'S INVADERS OF THE HEART JAZZ CAFE - NW1
WED 25TH THE TELESCOPES 100 CLUB - W1
WED 25TH UNICAZURN + CHARLES BULLEN CAFE OTO - E8
THU 26TH CONAN + PUPPY ELECTROWERKZ - N1
THU 26TH GRIMM GRIMM + LE VOLUME COURBE + MORE CAFE OTO - E8
THU 26TH TANYA TAGAQ + MAI MAI MAI CORSICA STUDIOS - SE17
THU 26TH THE PROPER ORNAMENTS MOTH CLUB - E9
FRI 27TH JAGA JAZZIST ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
FRI 27TH JK FLESH + AN TRINSE CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 27TH SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
FRI 27TH STEVE MASON BARBICAN - EC1
SAT 28TH EVIL BLIZZARD UNDERWORLD - NW1
SAT 28TH HIGH LLAMAS UNION CHAPEL - N1
SAT 28TH JIMI TENOR CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 28TH THE FALL + FUTURE OF THE LEFT + HOOKWORMS FORUM - NW5
SAT 28TH THE HIGH LLAMAS UNION CHAPEL - N1
SUN 29TH BLACK SABBATH O2 ARENA - SE10
SUN 29TH PHILIP GLASS + BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA BARBICAN - EC1
SUN 29TH SACRED PAWS + RATTLE CAFE OTO - E8
MON 30TH CANCER THE WAITING ROOM - N16
TUE 31ST BLACK SABBATH O2 ARENA - SE10
TUE 31ST SIMON FISHER TURNER + SHIVA FESHEREKI CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 31ST THE RADIO DEPT SCALA - N1

London gig listings London London gig listings

WED 1ST PRINCESS NOKIA JAZZ CAFE - NW1
WED 1ST THE ART ENSEMBLE OF CHICAGO CAFE OTO - E8
THU 2ND M CRAFT THE FORGE - NW1
THU 2ND THE ART ENSEMBLE OF CHICAGO CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 3RD BOSS HOG OSLO - E8
FRI 3RD DEATH VALLEY GIRLS SHACKLEWELL ARMS - E8
FRI 3RD KRS ONE JAZZ CAFE - NW1
FRI 3RD THE ART ENSEMBLE OF CHICAGO CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 3RD THE TIGER LILLIES ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
SAT 4TH CARLA DAL FORNO + GROSS NET THE ISLINGTON - N1
SAT 4TH N.M.O. CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 5TH NATE WOOLEY / EVAN PARKER + SEYMOUR WRIGHT CAFE OTO - E8
MON 6TH DEERHOOF VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
MON 6TH GENESIS P-ORRIDGE / AARON DILLOWAY CAFE OTO - E8
MON 6TH JOHNNYSWIM THE LEXINGTON - N1
TUE 7TH CHRISTINE SUN KIM + PLUS-MINUS + JULIET FRASER CAFE OTO - E8
WED 8TH BRUCE RUSSELL + RICHARD YOUNGS + MORE THE SOCIAL - W1
WED 8TH CHROME + TEETH OF THE SEA THE DOME - NW5
WED 8TH OLIVIA BLOCK CAFE OTO - E8
THU 9TH AVASHI COHEN BARBICAN - EC1
THU 9TH MOONWALKS SHACKLEWELL ARMS - E8
THU 9TH SAINT MOTEL SCALA - N1
FRI 10TH SALIF KEITA BARBICAN - EC1
FRI 10TH SHACKLETON + INGA COPELAND JAZZ CAFE - NW1
FRI 10TH SLAPP HAPPY WITH FAUST CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 11TH CIAN NUGENT THE ISLINGTON - N1
SAT 11TH SLAPP HAPPY WITH FAUST CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 11TH TWIN PEAKS MOTH CLUB - E9
SUN 12TH BOB STANLEY + FIELD MUSIC + WARM DIGITS MILTON COURT - EC2
SUN 12TH SLAPP HAPPY WITH FAUST (MATINEE) CAFE OTO - E8
MON 13TH BOXED IN VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
MON 13TH JESS WILLIAMSON SERVANTS JAZZ QUARTERS - N16
MON 13TH XENIA PESTOVA CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 14TH DAVID BURRASTON + JOHN EDWARDS & TOM WHEATLEY CAFE OTO - E8
WED 15TH BAYONNE THE WAITING ROOM - N16
WED 15TH COMMUNIONS THE LEXINGTON - N1
WED 15TH HEXA (JAMIE STEWART & LAWRENCE ENGLISH) THE FORGE - NW1
THU 16TH KRISTIN ANNA VALTYSDOTTIR + ILAN VOLKOV CAFE OTO - E8
THU 16TH ROBERT HENKE + TRISTAN PERICH BARBICAN - EC1
FRI 17TH BON IVER BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
FRI 17TH CHALI 2NA + KRAFTY KUTS ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL - N1
FRI 17TH GREAT YTENE SHACKLEWELL ARMS - E8
FRI 17TH HEN OGLEDD (RICHARD DAWSON AND RHODRI DAVIES) JAZZ CAFE - NW1
FRI 17TH KTL ST JOHN ON BETHNAL GREEN - E2
FRI 17TH THOUGHT FORMS SHACKLEWELL ARMS - E8
SAT 18TH ESBEN AND THE WITCH + LAURA CANNELL ELECTROWERKZ - N1
SAT 18TH LA WITCH THE LEXINGTON - N1
SAT 18TH OMNI SHACKLEWELL ARMS - E8
SAT 18TH SHIRLEY COLLINS BARBICAN - EC1
SUN 19TH BON IVER HAMMERSMITH APOLLO - W6
SUN 19TH MAOUPA MAZZOCCHETTI + RAUM-ZEIT + JAMKA + MORE CAFE OTO - E8
MON 20TH BON IVER HAMMERSMITH APOLLO - W6
MON 20TH TIM DARCY THE LEXINGTON - N1
TUE 21ST CHUCK PROPHET & THE MISSION EXPRESS THE GARAGE - N5
TUE 21ST JERMAN . BARNES + ASHLEY PAUL + WASTELL / BUTCHER CAFE OTO - E8
WED 22ND ALEXIS TAYLOR / CHARLES HAYWARD / PAT THOMAS CAFE OTO - E8
WED 22ND S U R V I V E VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
WED 22ND SIX ORGANS OF ADMITTANCE ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH - NW1
THU 23RD ANCHORSONG OSLO - E8
THU 23RD THE ALASDAIR ROBERTS TRIO + SOUND OF YELL CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 24TH COSMONAUTS MOTH CLUB - E9
FRI 24TH NOVELLA SHACKLEWELL ARMS - E8
SAT 25TH JOHN ADAMS: GRAND PIANOLA MUSIC BARBICAN - EC1
SAT 25TH LENA WILLIKENS + AVALON EMERSON + KAREN GWYER MOTH CLUB - E9
SAT 25TH SEAMUS CATER + LEO SVIRSKY + HOWARD SKEMPTON CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 26TH HATSUNE MIKU BARBICAN - EC1
TUE 28TH BLONDE REDHEAD ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL - N1
TUE 28TH JENNY HVAL RICH MIX - E1
TUE 28TH STRAND OF OAKS OSLO - E8
TUE 28TH THE DEARS VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
TUE 28TH TROPIC OF CANCER ST JOHN ON BETHNAL GREEN - E2

London gig listings London gig listings

THU 2ND PETER HAMMILL CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 3RD PETER HAMMILL CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 4TH MEURSAULT + FAITH ELLI THE LEXINGTON - N1
SAT 4TH MILKY WIMPSHAKE THE ISLINGTON - N1
SAT 4TH PETER HAMMILL CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 4TH THIS IS NOT THIS HEAT BARBICAN - EC1
SUN 5TH LEE SCRATCH PERRY VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
SUN 5TH THE SPIRIT FARM CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 7TH HMLTD 100 CLUB - W1
TUE 7TH KLARA LEWIS + PHAEDRA ENSEMBLE CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 7TH THE ORWELLS SCALA - N1
WED 8TH MEILYR JONES ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL - N1
WED 8TH RED SNAPPER VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
WED 8TH THE MYSTERY LIGHTS THE LEXINGTON - N1
WED 8TH THE UNDERGROUND YOUTH MOTH CLUB - E9
WED 8TH THE XX BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
THU 9TH EFTERKLANG BARBICAN - EC1
THU 9TH GRAHAM LAMBKIN / AINE O'DWYER + MARK VERNON + CAFE OTO - E8
THU 9TH THE XX BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
FRI 10TH GRAHAM LAMBKIN / JOE MCPHEE + HAZZARI + DJ LOWKEY CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 10TH THE XX BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
FRI 10TH TOMAGA JAZZ CAFE - NW1
SAT 11TH GRAILS OSLO - E8
SAT 11TH LULA PENA CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 11TH SIX BY SEVEN THE GARAGE - N5
SAT 11TH THE XX BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
SUN 12TH LULA PENA CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 12TH THE XX BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
MON 13TH THE XX BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
TUE 14TH THE XX BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
WED 15TH BLACK HEART PROCESSION OSLO - E8
WED 15TH COLD CAVE + DRAB MAJESTY ISLINGTON ACADEMY - N1
WED 15TH RODDY WOOMBLE ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH - NW1
THU 16TH FOXING SCALA - N1
THU 16TH MAKOTO NOMURA + KUMIKO YABU + MORE CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 17TH MOON DUO HEAVEN - WC2
FRI 17TH UNDERWORLD ALEXANDRA PALACE - N22
SAT 18TH FAY HIELD + JON BODEN + MORE CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 19TH PETA WEBB + KEN HALL + MORE CAFE OTO - E8
MON 20TH NORBERTO LOBO + CHRIS CUNDY CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 21ST CLOUD NOTHINGS KOKO - NW1
TUE 21ST FORMATION XOYO - EC2
TUE 21ST IRENE KURKA CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 21ST RIVAL CONSOLES VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
TUE 21ST SUNN 0))) + HILDUR GUONADOTTIR BARBICAN - EC1
SAT 21ST THE CULT OF DOM KELLER SHACKLEWELL ARMS - E8
WED 22ND AUSTRA VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
WED 22ND DANIEL LANOIS + NOSAJ THING + TYONDAI BRAXTON KOKO - NW1
WED 22ND MANUEL GOTTSCHING + THE ASH RA TEMPEL EXPERIENCE BARBICAN - EC1
WED 22ND MARC BARON / PASCAL LE GALL + MORE CAFE OTO - E8
THU 23RD 47 SOUL + CAIRO LIBERATION FRONT SCALA - N1
THU 23RD COLDCUT + GONJASUFI ELECTRIC BRIXTON - SW2
THU 23RD JARVIS COCKER & CHILLI GONZALES BARBICAN - EC1
THU 23RD SHOBALEADER ONE + FLAMINGODS VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
THU 23RD SURFER BLOOD OSLO - E8
FRI 24TH ACTRESS + RANDOMER + RAIME VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
FRI 24TH JARVIS COCKER & CHILLI GONZALES BARBICAN - EC1
FRI 24TH TELEFON TEL AVIV JAZZ CAFE - NW1
SAT 25TH JACQUE GREENE ELECTRIC BRIXTON - SW2
SAT 25TH JARVIS COCKER & CHILLI GONZALES BARBICAN - EC1
MON 27TH FRANCOIS & THE ATLAS MOUNTAINS MOTH CLUB - E9
TUE 28TH LEAN LEFT CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 28TH RIZWAN-MUAZZAM QAWWALI BARBICAN - EC1
WED 29TH JESCA HOOP THE LEXINGTON - N1
THU 30TH FACTORY FLOOR HEAVEN - WC2
THU 30TH MANU DELAGU ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL - N1
THU 30TH THE WHO ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7

London gig listings London gig listings

SAT 1ST THE WHO ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
MON 3RD GRANDADDY ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
TUE 4TH MULATU ASTATKE JAZZ CAFE - NW1
TUE 4TH WE SPOKE + EXPLORE ENSEMBLE CAFE OTO - E8
WED 5TH GOAN DOGS THE LEXINGTON - N1
THU 6TH HALEY BONAR THE DOME - NW5
THU 6TH WOLF PEOPLE ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL - N1
FRI 7TH NATHAN FAKE ICA - SW1
FRI 7TH PINCH & MUMDANCE + RIKO DAN + DISTANCE + MORE BLOC - E3
SAT 8TH THE CAN PROJECT BARBICAN - EC1
TUE 11TH MIDORI TAKADA CAFE OTO - E8
WED 12TH DEVENDRA BANHART HACKNEY EMPIRE - E2
THU 13TH CATH & PHIL TYLER CAFE OTO - E8
WED 19TH ATA KAK JAZZ CAFE - NW1
FRI 21ST DEAFHEAVEN + YOUTH CODE KOKO - NW1
SUN 23RD COLIN STETSON JAZZ CAFE - NW1
WED 26TH ASIQ NARGILE JAZZ CAFE - NW1
THU 27TH BARRY ADAMSON MOTH CLUB - E9
FRI 28TH DESERTFEST VARIOUS - NW1
FRI 28TH HAPPYNESS THE DOME - NW5
WED 28TH KLLO THE PICKLE FACTORY - E2
SAT 29TH DESERTFEST VARIOUS - NW1
WED 29TH PINS MOTH CLUB - E9
SUN 30TH DESERTFEST VARIOUS - NW1

London gig listings London gig listings

MON 1ST LOS CAMPESINOS! KOKO - NW1
TUE 2ND SCENATET + DAVID HELBICH CAFE OTO - E8
WED 10TH DAMO SUZUKI MOTH CLUB - E9
MON 22ND THE MOLOCHS SHACKLEWELL ARMS - E8
TUE 23RD THE MOLOCHS SHACKLEWELL ARMS - E8
WED 24TH THE COMET IS COMING HEAVEN - WC2
FRI 26TH RAW POWER THE DOME - NW5
SAT 27TH RAW POWER THE DOME - NW5
SAT 27TH SWANS + THURSTON MOORE ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
SUN 28TH RAW POWER THE DOME - NW5
SUN 28TH THE UNTHANKS BARBICAN - EC1

London gig listings London gig listings

SAT 3RD FAT FREDDYS DROP ALEXANDRA PALACE - N22
SAT 3RD FIELD DAY: APHEX TWIN + FLYING LOTUS + MORE VICTORIA PARK - E3
TUE 6TH APARTMENT HOUSE CAFE OTO - E8
THU 8TH JEFF MILLS: LIFE TO DEATH AND BACK BARBICAN - EC1
FRI 9TH JEFF MILLS: FANTASTIC VOYAGE BARBICAN - EC1
SAT 10TH JEFF MILLS + BRITTEN SINFONIA BARBICAN - EC1
SAT 10TH THE WEDDING PRESENT ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
SUN 11TH JEFF MILLS + BRITTEN SINFONIA BARBICAN - EC1
THU 15TH BELLE & SEBASTIAN ROYAL HOSPITAL CHELSEA - SW3
WED 21ST KRAFTWERK ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
THU 22ND KRAFTWERK ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
FRI 23RD KRAFTWERK ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
TUE 27TH TASH SULTANA SCALA - N1
WED 28TH TASH SULTANA SCALA - N1

London gig listings London gig listings

THU 6TH MAVIS STAPLES UNION CHAPEL - N1
SAT 29TH BEN FROST & DANIEL BJARNASON BARBICAN - EC1

London gig listings London gig listings

THU 28TH JUSTICE BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9

London gig listings