london gigs
london gigs london gigs YOUR GUIDE TO THE BEST GIGS IN LONDON
GIG LISTINGS UPDATED EVERY WEEK
WITH GIG REVIEWS + PREVIEWS IN THE BLOG
london gigs
london gigs
london gigs london gigs blog london gigs festival guide london gigs venues london gigs record shops london gigs links london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs
london gigs london gigs
london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs london gigs

GIGS LISTED BELOW FEATURE IN OUR SPOTIFY PLAYLIST WHICH IS CONTINUOUSLY UPDATED AND LISTED IN

CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER. TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED BY CLICKING THE PRICE TO THE RIGHT OF EACH LISTING
London gig listings

London gig listings

FRI 29TH DESERTFEST CAMDEN - VARIOUS
FRI 29TH EMILY WELLS ST GILES IN THE FIELDS
FRI 29TH GUADALUPE PLATA MOTH CLUB - E9
FRI 29TH KATHRYN TICKELL & SUPERFOLKUS + COLLECTRESS KINGS PLACE - N1
FRI 29TH MARC RIBOT CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 29TH TERRY MALTS + CROWS + BEST FRIENDS + MORE BREWHOUSE - E8
FRI 29TH THE LOVELY EGGS BETHNAL GREEN MENS CLUB
FRI 29TH THE RHENIGANS SISTERS MILE END PARK
FRI 29TH THE WYTCHES NEW RIVER STUDIOS - N4
FRI 29TH WOLF EYES DOME - N19
SAT 30TH DESERTFEST CAMDEN - VARIOUS
SAT 30TH LYNCHED + STICK IN THE WHEEL + JOHN KIRKPATRICK CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 30TH SECTION 25 THE ISLINGTON - N1
SAT 30TH THE FIELD MOTH CLUB - E9
SAT 30TH THE WYTCHES MANOR HOUSE - TBC
SAT 30TH VENETIAN SNARES SHAPES - E9

London gig listings London gig listings

SUN 1ST DESERTFEST CAMDEN - VARIOUS
SUN 1ST LYNCHED + STICK IN THE WHEEL + JOHN KIRKPATRICK CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 1ST WALPURGIS NACHT : KATH BLOOM + WUSSY + MORE WINDMILL - SW2
SUN 1ST WE'VE GOT A FUZZBOX AND WE'RE GOING TO USE IT BARFLY - NW1
MON 2ND JEFFREY LEWIS + LOS BOLTS DIY SPACE FOR LONDON - SE15
MON 2ND MATILDA ROLFSSON / MAGGIE NICHOLS (DUO) CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 3RD CHICKS ON SPEED & GUESTS CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 3RD GREAT LAKE SWIMMERS THE FORGE - NW5
TUE 3RD MARK LANEGAN + DUKE GARWOOD UNION CHAPEL - N1
TUE 3RD OTOBOKE BEAVER /______ PIPELINE - E1
WED 4TH AINE O DWYER LAUGHING BELL - SE1
WED 4TH ANDREW BIRD ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
WED 4TH DAN WALSH CECIL SHARP HOUSE - NW1
WED 4TH GHOLD UNICORN - NW1
WED 4TH GUILLAUME VILTARD SIX DUETS CAFE OTO - E8
WED 4TH MICHAEL CHAPMAN CAFE OTO - E8
WED 4TH SARAH NEUFELD ELGAR ROOM
TBC
THU 5TH GOGO PENGUIN KOKO - NW1
THU 5TH GUILLAUME VILTARD SIX DUETS CAFE OTO - E8
THU 5TH KEVIN MORBY OSLO - E8
THU 5TH THE SPACE LADY BETHNAL GREEN MENS CLUB
THU 5TH TIM HECKER ST JOHNS - E5
FRI 6TH BEAR MAKES NINJA + MEMORY OF ELEPHANTS BLACK HEART - NW1
FRI 6TH CHAD VALLEY ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH - N1
FRI 6TH CONGO NATTY + TENOR FLY + CONGO DUBZ ELECTRIC - SW9
FRI 6TH DONOVAN + DANNY THOMPSON + MORE PALLADIUM - W1
FRI 6TH FOOT HAIR + XAVIERS + BRITNEY VICTORIA - E8
FRI 6TH GUILLAUME VILTARD SIX DUETS CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 6TH LUSH ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
FRI 6TH ROZI PLAIN MOTH CLUB - E9
FRI 6TH THE WAVE PICTURES + THE LEFT OUTSIDES BUSH HALL - W12
SAT 7TH GREEN MAN AHOY DUTCH MASTER - EC3
SUN 7TH GUILLAUME VILTARD SIX DUETS CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 7TH LUSH ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
SAT 7TH STICK IN THE WHEEL ROUGH TRADE EAST - E1
SAT 7TH YANN TIERSEN BARBICAN - EC1
MON 8TH GUILLAUME VILTARD SIX DUETS CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 8TH RISHIN SINGH + TIM PARKINSON CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 8TH SHOBALEADER ONE (SQUAREPUSHER LIVE) ISLINGTON TOWN HALL - N1
MON 9TH JON ROSE / CHRIS CUTLER / DAAN VANDEWALLE CAFE OTO - E8
MON 9TH KRONOS QUARTET BARBICAN - EC1
MON 9TH OMD ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
MON 9TH SOPHIA LEXINGTON - N1
TUE 10TH ELVIS COSTELLO PALLADIUM - W1
TUE 10TH NEIL MICHAEL HAGERTY & THE HOWLING HEX MOTH CLUB - E9
TUE 10TH YANN TIERSEN BARBICAN - EC1
TUE 10TH YUCK ROUGH TRADE EAST - E1
WED 11TH CASH + DAVID PICKLE FACTORY - E2
WED 11TH ELVIS COSTELLO LONDON PALLADIUM - W1
WED 11TH FLAMINGODS OSLO - E8
WED 11TH MICHEL CHION PERFORMS ÔREQUIEMÕ CAFE OTO - E8
WED 11TH THE DUKE SPIRIT ROUGH TRADE EAST - E1
WED 11TH TRIPTIDES SHACKLEWELL ARMS
TBC
THU 12TH ADAM GREEN ELECTRIC BALLROOM - NW1
THU 12TH BENJAMIN FRANCIS LEFTWICH BORDERLINE
THU 12TH DAN MICHAELSON & THE COASTGUARDS FORGE - NW1
THU 12TH HOLLY GOLIGHTLY LEXINGTON - N1
THU 12TH LAURA CANTRELL UNION CHAPEL - N1
THU 12TH OSCAR ROUGH TRADE EAST - E1
THU 12TH RALPH MCTELL ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
FRI 13TH ELECTRIC MOON + ENOS ELECTROWERKZ - N1
FRI 13TH ELVIS COSTELLO PALLADIUM - W1
FRI 13TH IGGY POP ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
FRI 13TH NOTHING ROUGH TRADE EAST - E1
FRI 13TH PECKHAM RYE MUSIC FESTIVAL VARIOUS - PECKHAM
FRI 13TH THE TRAVELLING BAND HOXTON BAR & KITCHEN - N1
SAT 14TH ELVIS COSTELLO LONDON PALLADIUM - W1
SAT 14TH EVIL BLIZZARD LEXINGTON - N1
SAT 14TH GHOSTFACE KILLAH RFH - SE1
SAT 14TH JOèLLE LƒANDRE & NICOLE MITCHELL CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 14TH PECKHAM RYE MUSIC FESTIVAL VARIOUS - PECKHAM
SUN 15TH PATRICK WOLF ISLINGTON TOWN HALL - N1
SUN 15TH PECKHAM RYE MUSIC FESTIVAL VARIOUS - PECKHAM
MON 16TH BAT FOR LASHES UNION CHAPEL - N1
MON 16TH GEORG GRAEWE CAFE OTO - E8
MON 16TH JAMBIANI CORSICA STUDIOS - SE17
MON 16TH MANIC STREET PREACHERS + EDITORS ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
MON 16TH NIGHTINGALES BIRTHDAYS - E5
MON 16TH QUILT HOXTON BAR & KITCHEN - N1
MON 16TH TOM VERLAINE + DEAN WAREHAM + B COX + MORE BARBICAN - EC1
TUE 17TH CONNER YOUNGBLOOD WAITING ROOM - N16
TUE 17TH DAVID BEHRMAN CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 17TH KAKI KING HOXTON BAR & KITCHEN - N1
TUE 17TH MANIC STREET PREACHERS + EDITORS ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
TUE 17TH MAX RICHTER ENSEMBLE BARBICAN - EC1
TUE 17TH TOOTHLESS MOTH CLUB - E9
WED 18TH BLEACHED MOTH CLUB - E9
WED 18TH CARDBOARD FOX + JAYWALKERS CECIL SHARP HOUSE - NW1
WED 18TH DAVID BEHRMAN CAFE OTO - E8
WED 18TH ESSAIE PAS WAITING ROOM - N16
THU 19TH 9BACH BUSH HALL - W12
THU 19TH MARGO PRICE ROUGH TRADE EAST - E1
THU 19TH QUANTIC VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
THU 19TH SAMIYAM STOUR SPACE - E3
FRI 20TH BRIAN WILSON PALLADIUM - W1
FRI 20TH KATE JACKSON ROUGH TRADE EAST - E1
FRI 20TH SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO XOYO - EC2
FRI 20TH THE DAMNED ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
FRI 20TH THE TELESCOPES + FEVER DREAM ZIGFRID VON UNDERBELLY - N1
FRI 20TH TOUNDRA BIRTHDAYS - E5
FRI 20TH WEDIDIT FT SHLOHMO, D33J, PURPLE, NICK MELONS SHAPES - E9
SAT 21ST BLACK LIPS NEW RIVER STUDIOS - N4
SAT 21ST BOHREN & THE CLUB OF GORE UNION CHAPEL - N1
SAT 21ST BRIAN WILSON PALLADIUM - W1
SAT 21ST CIAN NUGENT + NAP EYES MOTH CLUB - E9
SAT 21ST HOLY ROAR X DOME - N19
SAT 21ST KNEEBODY + DAEDELUS + KNEEDELUS RICH MIX - E1
SAT 21ST LINDSTROM JAMM - SW9
SAT 21ST LINDSTROM BRIXTON JAMM- SW9
SAT 21ST MUSIC IN EXILE ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
SAT 21ST SONGHOY BLUES + FATAMATA DIAWARA + MORE ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
SAT 21ST WILD BILLY CHILDISH & CTMF LEXINGTON - N1
SUN 22ND BLACKBIRD BLACKBIRD SURYA - N1
SUN 22ND SHIT AND SHINE + RUSSELL HASSWELL + MORE CAFE OTO - E8
MON 23RD ALAN LICHT & TETUZI AKIYAMA CAFE OTO - E8
MON 23RD NOTS LEXINGTON - N1
MON 23RD THE HIGH LLAMAS BUSSEY BUILDING - SE15
TUE 24TH HIGHASAKITE VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
TUE 24TH LARAAJI CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 24TH LISS + ANNA OF THE NORTH MOTH CLUB - E9
TUE 24TH SUUNS ICA - SW1
WED 25TH BRUCE MOLSKY OLD QUEENS HEAD - N1
WED 25TH LARAAJI CAFE OTO - E8
WED 25TH MARISSA NADLER ST JOHNS - E2
WED 25TH SEA PINKS SOCIAL - W5
WED 25TH SONS OF KEMET VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
WED 25TH SUUNS ICA - SW1
WED 25TH THE DOVETAIL TRIO CECIL SHARP HOUSE - NW1
SUN 26TH ALEX BONNEY CAFE OTO - E8
THU 26TH BLAENAVON DINGWALLS - NW1
THU 26TH CATE LE BON OVAL SPACE - E2
THU 26TH JOHN BUTCHER / THOMAS LEHN / JOHN TILBURY CAFE OTO - E8
THU 26TH KIKAGAKU MOYO BREWHOUSE - E8
THU 26TH RADIOHEAD ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
FRI 27TH CHINESE MAN FORUM - NW5
FRI 27TH JOHN MORELAND UNION CHAPEL - N1
FRI 27TH OWINY SIGOMA BAND RICH MIX - E1
FRI 27TH PRIMITIVES UNDER THE BRIDGE - SW6
FRI 27TH RADIOHEAD ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
FRI 27TH RAW POWER FESTIVAL DOME - N19
FRI 27TH THE PRIMITIVES UNDER THE BRIDGE - SW6
SAT 28TH CLAP! CLAP! SHAPES - E9
SAT 28TH DARKSTAR JAZZ CAFƒ - NW1
SAT 28TH ESG UNDER THE BRIDGE - SW6
SAT 28TH M.O.P. SCALA - N1
SAT 28TH RADIOHEAD ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
SAT 28TH RAW POWER FESTIVAL DOME - N19
SAT 28TH ROY AYERS + LONNIE LISTON FORUM - NW5
SUN 29TH LEGENDS OF REGGAE BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
SUN 29TH RAW POWER FESTIVAL DOME - N19
MON 30TH BETH ORTON ROUGH TRADE EAST - E1
MON 30TH GOLD PANDA DOME - N19
MON 30TH PORTICO JAZZ CAFƒ - NW1
TUE 31ST DOWNTOWN BOYS VICTORIA - E8
TUE 31ST LAU + COLIN STETSON & SARAH NEUFELD BARBICAN - EC1
TUE 31ST PLANTS AND ANIMALS HOXTON BAR & KITCHEN - N1
TUE 31ST PRINCE RAMA MOTH CLUB - E9

London gig listings London gig listings

WED 1ST LET'S EAT GRANDMA ELECTROWERKZ - N1
WED 1ST LITTLE GREEN CARS VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
WED 1ST THE HANDSOME FAMILY 100 CLUB - W1
WED 1ST THE TEMPER TRAP MOTH CLUB - E9
THU 2ND AIDAN KNIGHT SEBRIGHT ARMS - E2
THU 2ND ISLAM CHIPSY & E.E.K. CAFE OTO - E8
THU 2ND MALCOLM MIDDLETON LEXINGTON - N1
FRI 3RD DEXYS ROUGH TRADE EAST - E1
FRI 3RD FUJIYA & MIYAGI OSLO - E8
FRI 3RD ISLAM CHIPSY & E.E.K. CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 3RD KAREN GWYER + CONTAINER + GIANT SWAN THE OLD BATHS - E9
FRI 3RD PANTHA DU PRINCE JAZZ CAFƒ - NW1
SAT 4TH AC/DC OLYMPIC STADIUM
TBC
SAT 4TH BORN & BRED FESTIVAL HAGGERSTON PARK
TBC
SAT 4TH CAMDEN ROCKS CAMDEN - VARIOUS
SAT 4TH DARREN HAYMAN & BAND CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 4TH HAR MAR SUPERSTAR MOTH CLUB - E9
SAT 4TH JUNCTION 2 TBC
SAT 4TH PIL INDIGO2 - SE10
SUN 5TH BORN & BRED FESTIVAL HAGGERSTON PARK
TBC
MON 6TH CLARE MAGUIRE ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH - N1
MON 6TH NO JOY MOTH CLUB - E9
TUE 7TH EXAUDI CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 7TH GENEVA JACUZZI BETHNAL GREEN MENS CLUB
TUE 7TH MATMOS OSLO - E8
TUE 7TH PETER BJORN & JOHN VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
TUE 7TH THE PARLOTONES + JUST JINJER CLAPHAM GRAND - SW11
WED 8TH JULIANNA BARWICK PICKLE FACTORY - E2
WED 8TH THE CHILLS KOKO - NW1
THU 9TH JONATHAN WILSON UNION CHAPEL - N1
THU 9TH LAURA STEVENSON BORDERLINE
THU 9TH STEVE NOBLE / GUILLAUME VILTARD / SEYMOUR WRIGHT CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 10TH ADAM ANT BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
FRI 10TH ELA ORLEANS CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 10TH LIFT TO EXPERIENCE RFH - SE1
FRI 10TH WEIRD DREAMS ROUGH TRADE EAST - E1
FRI 10TH YEASAYER OSLO - E8
SAT 11TH FEMI KUTI RFH - SE1
SAT 11TH FIELD DAY: FOUR TET + DEERHUNTER + MORE VICTORIA PARK - E3
SAT 11TH NEIL YOUNG O2 ARENA - SE10
MON 11TH RANGDA CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 11TH THIS IS THE KIT SOUTHBANK ROOFTOP - SE1
SUN 12TH FIELD DAY: PJ HARVEY + BEACH HOUSE + MORE VICTORIA PARK - E3
TUE 12TH RANGDA CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 12TH TELEVISION ELECTRIC - SW9
MON 13TH AUTOLUX ATP POP-UP - N16
MON 13TH I AM KLOOT RFH - SE1
MON 13TH JANES ADDICTION FORUM - NW5
WED 13TH RANGDA CAFE OTO - E8
MON 13TH WILD NOTHING OSLO - E8
TUE 14TH MERZ MOTAGUE ARMS - SE15
TBC
TUE 14TH SLOW MAGIC OVAL SPACE - E2
WED 15TH ALTERATIONS FESTIVAL CAFE OTO - E8
WED 15TH BIG DEAL OSLO - E8
WED 15TH CONNAN MOCKASIN RFH - SE1
WED 15TH DESTROYER KOKO - NW1
WED 15TH LAURA MARLING RFH - SE1
WED 15TH PSYCHIC ILLS LEXINGTON - N1
WED 15TH THROWS WAITING ROOM - N16
THU 16TH ALTERATIONS FESTIVAL CAFE OTO - E8
THU 16TH MICHAEL FINNISSY CAFE OTO - E8
THU 16TH NEON INDIAN OVAL SPACE - E2
THU 16TH NEON INDIAN OVAL SPACE - E2
THU 16TH PSYCHIC ILLS LEXINGTON - N1
THU 16TH PUBLIC ENEMY INDIGO2 - SE10
THU 16TH SIMPSON CUTTING KERR CECIL SHARP HOUSE - NW1
FRI 17TH ALTERATIONS FESTIVAL CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 17TH ANGELIC UPSTARTS 100 CLUB - W1
FRI 17TH DUB INC LIVE + MUNGO'S HIFI ELECTRIC - SW9
FRI 17TH JOSHUA ABRAMS CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 17TH TOMORROW'S TULIPS SHACKLEWELL ARMS
SAT 18TH ALTERATIONS FESTIVAL CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 18TH BUSHSTOCK 2016 SHEP BUSH EMPIRE - W12
SAT 18TH COLD PUMAS MOTH CLUB - E9
TBC
SAT 18TH COLDPLAY WEMBLEY STADIUM - HA9
SAT 18TH MEET ME IN ST LOUIS DOME - N19
SUN 19TH ALTERATIONS FESTIVAL CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 19TH ALTERATIONS FESTIVAL CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 19TH COLDPLAY WEMBLEY STADIUM - HA9
SUN 19TH CYPRESS HILL BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
SUN 19TH THE BOAT WE'RE IN RFH - SE1
TUE 21ST AUDACITY SHACKLEWELL ARMS
TUE 21ST SANTIGOLD SHEP BUSH EMPIRE - W12
TUE 21ST TALLEST MAN ON EARTH ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
TUE 21ST YUMI ZOUMA MOTH CLUB - E9
WED 22ND BELLE & SEBASTIAN ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
WED 22ND WOODS DOME - N19
THU 23RD BELLE & SEBASTIAN ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
THU 23RD LUCINDA WILLIAMS UNION CHAPEL - N1
THU 23RD MOUSE OUTFIT BIRTHDAYS - E5
FRI 24TH FOLD FESTIVAL: BECK + CHIC + MORE FULHAM PALACE - SW6
FRI 24TH RHIANNA + THE WEEKND + BIG SEAN WEMBLEY STADIUM - HA9
FRI 24TH TY SEGALL & THE MUGGERS FORUM - NW5
SAT 25TH EARTHEATER + GABRIEL SALOMAN + COMMON EIDER CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 25TH FOLD FESTIVAL: BECK + CHIC + MORE FULHAM PALACE - SW6
SUN 26TH MONK + MICHAEL SPEERS CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 26TH RADIO BIRDMAN DOME - N19
MON 27TH ERNEST RANGLIN + TONY ALLEN + CHEIKH LO + MORE BARBICAN - EC1
MON 27TH JEREMIH KOKO - NW1

London gig listings London gig listings

FRI 1ST JOHN COOPER CLARKE SHEP BUSH EMPIRE - W12
FRI 1ST LISA SUCKDOG & DAME DARCY CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 1ST MASSIVE ATTACK + PATTI SMITH + TV ON THE RADIO HYDE PARK
FRI 1ST NILS FRAHM BARBICAN - EC1
SAT 2ND AN EVENING WITH MARTIN CARTHY CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 2ND BUDDY GUY HAMMERSMITH APOLLO - W6
SAT 2ND FLORENCE & THE MACHINE + K LAMAR + JAMIE XX HYDE PARK
SAT 2ND LUCKY DRAGONS DIY SPACE FOR LONDON - SE15
SAT 2ND NILS FRAHM BARBICAN - EC1
SAT 2ND PENGUIN CAFƒ + ANNA VON HAUSSWOLF BARBICAN - EC1
SAT 2ND THE TELESCOPES NEW CROSS INN - SE14
SUN 3RD CAROLE KING HYDE PARK
SUN 3RD MUMFORD & SONS + ALABAMA SHAKES + WOLF ALICE HYDE PARK
SUN 3RD NILS FRAHM BARBICAN - EC1
SUN 3RD WILDBIRDS & PEACEDRUMS MILTON COURT
MON 4TH BAT FOR LASHES ROUGH TRADE EAST - E1
TUE 5TH THE VERY BEST XOYO - EC2
WED 6TH SLEEP FORUM - NW5
THU 7TH TORTOISE ELECTRIC BALLROOM - NW1
SAT 9TH JACCO GARDNER BREWHOUSE - E8
TBC
SAT 9TH SUNFALL FEST TBC
SAT 9TH WILLIAM BELL UNION CHAPEL - N1
SUN 10TH STEVIE WONDER HYDE PARK
SUN 10TH THE BEVIS FROND BIRTHDAYS - E5
MON 11TH THE PIXIES BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
TUE 12TH FIDLAR ELECTRIC - SW9
THU 14TH THE MAGIC BAND UNDER THE BRIDGE - SW6
FRI 15TH FRAZEY FORD BARBICAN - EC1
FRI 15TH LOVEBOX VICTORIA PARK - E3
FRI 15TH MUDHONEY ISLINGTON TOWN HALL - N1
SAT 16TH LOVEBOX VICTORIA PARK - E3
SAT 16TH NOSAJ THING SHAPES - E9
SUN 17TH CITADEL FESTIVAL: SIGUR ROS VICTORIA PARK - E3
SUN 17TH UNKLE SOMERSET HOUSE
WED 20TH DON FLEMONS CECIL SHARP HOUSE - NW1
WED 20TH PET SHOP BOYS ROYAL OPERA HOUSE - WC2
THU 21ST BELLY FORUM - NW5
TUE 26TH GOGOL BORDELLO KOKO - NW1
WED 27TH DJ SHADOW ELECTRIC - SW9
WED 27TH GOGOL BORDELLO KOKO - NW1
WED 27TH THE OBLIVIANS DOME - N19
THU 28TH TOM HINGLEY and THE KAR-PETS 100 CLUB - W1

London gig listings London gig listings

WED 3RD ALEX BONNEY + JOHN EDWARDS CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 6TH CAUGHT BY THE RIVER THAMES: LOW FULHAM PALACE - SW6
SAT 6TH VISIONS FESTIVAL VARIOUS - E8
SUN 7TH CAUGHT BY THE RIVER THAMES: SUPER FURRY ANIMALS FULHAM PALACE - SW6
THU 11TH IAN WILLIAM CRAIG CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 13TH RAMLEH CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 13TH RAMLEH CAFE OTO - E8
SAT 13TH TERMINAL CHEESECAKE + LOWER SLAUGHTER + MORE WINDMILL - SW2
THU 18TH GODSPEED! YOU BLACK EMPEROR CORONET
THU 18TH PETER KNIGHT / TREVOR WATTS / VERYAN WESTON CAFE OTO - E8
SUN 21ST ANIMALS AS LEADERS GARAGE - N1
TUE 23RD LE VENT DU NORD CECIL SHARP HOUSE - NW1
TUE 23RD SHARON JONES & THE DAP KINGS BROOKLYN BOWL
WED 24TH MASSICOT CAFE OTO - E8
WED 24TH RICHARD SHINDELL CECIL SHARP HOUSE - NW1
MON 29TH MADNESS CLAPHAM GRAND - SW11
WED 31ST DR DOG + ELEANOR FRIEDBERGER VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2

London gig listings London gig listings

MON 5TH TEENAGE FANCLUB ISLINGTON TOWN HALL - N1
TUE 6TH KARL BLAU LEXINGTON - N1
WED 7TH THE JAYHAWKS ISLINGTON TOWN HALL - N1
THU 8TH KING GIZZARD & THE LIZARD WIZARD ELECTRIC - SW9
THU 8TH THE MEMBERS 100 CLUB - W1
SAT 10TH ON BLACKHEATH: HOT CHIP BLACKHEATH COMMON - SE3
SUN 11TH ON BLACKHEATH: BELLE & SEBASTIEN BLACKHEATH COMMON - SE3
MON 12TH ROY HARPER RFH - SE1
TBC
THU 15TH MOGWAI ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
THU 15TH SUNFLOWER BEAM SCALA - N1
SAT 17TH FAT WHITE FAMILY BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
THU 22ND GRANDBROTHERS CORSICA STUDIOS - SE17
THU 22ND THE GLOAMING RFH - SE1
TBC
SAT 24TH TERRY RILEY + GYAN RILEY BARBICAN - EC1
SUN 25TH DAVID GILMOUR ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
SUN 25TH MAGMA CAFE OTO - E8
MON 26TH MAGMA CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 27TH MAGMA CAFE OTO - E8
WED 28TH DAVID GILMOUR ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
WED 28TH NZCA LINES VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
THU 29TH DAVID GILMOUR ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7
THU 29TH MODERAT BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
FRI 30TH ANDREYA TRIANA UNION CHAPEL - N1
FRI 30TH DAVID GILMOUR ROYAL ALBERT HALL - SW7

London gig listings London gig listings

FRI 7TH LUNA ISLINGTON TOWN HALL - N1
FRI 7TH MIKE WATT'S IL SOGNO DEL MARINAIO ISLINGTON ACADEMY - N1
FRI 7TH UPSILON ACRUX + GUAPO CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 11TH ICEBREAKER MILTON COURT - EC2
TBC
WED 12TH EXPLOSIONS IN THE SKY BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
THU 13TH SWANS + ANNA VON HAUSSWOLF ISLINGTON TOWN HALL - N1
FRI 14TH SEASICK STEVE WEMBLEY ARENA
FRI 14TH SWANS ISLINGTON ASSEMBLY HALL
FRI 21ST DIANE CLUCK CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 21ST LOUDON WAINWRIGHT III PALLADIUM - W1
TBC
FRI 21ST RICHMOND FONTAINE GARAGE - N1
FRI 21ST THE BUZZCOCKS ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
SAT 22ND DIANE CLUCK CAFE OTO - E8
WED 26TH BEN HARPER BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
WED 26TH FIELD MUSIC SHEP BUSH EMPIRE - W12
THU 27TH THE FOUR TOPS + THE TEMPTATIONS O2 ARENA - SE10
FRI 28TH BIG COUNTRY UNDER THE BRIDGE - SW6
MON 31ST EZRA FURMAN ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
MON 31ST JOHN CARPENTER TROXY - E1

London gig listings London gig listings

TUE 1ST THIS IS THE KIT UNION CHAPEL - N1
WED 2ND COIR OF YOUNG BELIEVERS VILLAGE UNDERGROUND - EC2
THU 3RD JUDY DUNAWAY CAFE OTO - E8
FRI 4TH KILLING JOKE BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
SAT 5TH GOGO PENGUIN ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
SUN 6TH HAWKLORDS 100 CLUB - W1
THU 10TH CINEMATIC ORCHESTRA HAMMERSMITH APOLLO - W6
THU 10TH SLEAFORD MODS ROUNDHOUSE - NW1
FRI 11TH CINEMATIC ORCHESTRA HAMMERSMITH APOLLO - W6
FRI 11TH DREADZONE 229 - W1
FRI 11TH ROBIN WILLIAMSON GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY - N8
MON 14TH JULIA HOLTER SHEP BUSH EMPIRE - W12
TUE 15TH NADJA CAFE OTO - E8
TUE 15TH THE SPECIALS TROXY - E1
WED 16TH THE SPECIALS TROXY - E1
THU 17TH ALCEST + MONO ELECTRIC - SW9
THU 17TH LA FEMME SHEP BUSH EMPIRE - W12
FRI 18TH THE RAILWAY CHILDREN 100 CLUB - W1
SAT 19TH THE UNDERTONES FORUM - NW5
SAT 19TH WILCO BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
TUE 22ND ROD STEWART O2 ARENA - SE10
FRI 25TH ROD STEWART O2 ARENA - SE10
SAT 26TH THE DAMNED BRIXTON ACADEMY - SW9
     
FRI 2ND ELECTRIC SIX ISLINGTON ACADEMY - N1
TUE 13TH THE HUMAN LEAGUE RFH - SE1
TBC

London gig listings London gig listings London gig listings

SUN 29TH PHILIP GLASS + BBC CONCERT ORCHESTRA BARBICAN - EC1

London gig listings